Free local delivery across the Charleston area
Charleston, South Carolina

Table & chair rentals in Charleston

White folding chairs from $2.50, tables from $12.00. Free local delivery, and a real person on the other end.

No account neededWe’ll confirm today, then you pay
White folding chairs and folding tables ready for rental

Good to know

Free delivery in our service area

Straightforward pricing

What you need, without the mystery.

Our starting prices are simple. Quantity savings apply automatically, and local delivery is free in the areas we serve.

White folding chair

Chairs

White folding chair$2.50

each

$2.25 at 25+ · $2.00 at 50+

6-foot folding table

Tables

6-foot folding table$12.00

each

$10.00 at 10+

8-foot folding table

Tables

8-foot folding table$15.00

each

$13.00 at 10+

Free local delivery

Save 10% with pickup

Basic setup · $50.00

Optional, if you need a hand

A helpful starting point

Not sure how much you need?

Tell us how many people are coming and we’ll suggest a comfortable starting point. You can fine-tune everything before you send a request.

30guests

This is a starting point, not a guarantee. Layout, food service, and event style can change what works best.

Your estimate

Adjust quantities to fit your gathering.

For 30 guests
6-foot tables$12.00 each
4
8-foot tables
0
White folding chairs$2.25 each · bulk rate applied
30
Estimated total$115.50
Request this date

Where we deliver

Close to home, serving the community.

We currently serve the Greater Charleston area — including Charleston, West Ashley, Mount Pleasant, North Charleston, James Island, Johns Island, Daniel Island, Goose Creek, Summerville, and Folly Beach. Not sure if you’re in range? Send your address and we’ll let you know.

The easy part

Send your date. We’ll confirm today.

Tell us the date, address, and what you need. We’ll reply the same day — usually with a yes, or a helpful alternative. Payment happens after we confirm.

Prefer to skip the form? Call or text (856) 693-6354.

  1. 1

    Date and address.
    Pick your event date and choose the location from the suggestions.

  2. 2

    What you need.
    Quantities carry over from the estimator — adjust chairs, tables, delivery, or setup if needed.

  3. 3

    We confirm today, then you pay.
    Nothing is charged on this form. Once we accept, we’ll arrange payment directly.

Your estimate is ready

We’ll include these quantities with your request.

$115.50
30 chairs4 6-foot tablesDelivery selected
How should we get it to you?

We’ll confirm today and email you a summary. Nothing is charged on this form. By sending a request, you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.

A few good questions

Good to know

How much does it cost to rent tables and chairs in Charleston?

White folding chairs start at $2.50 each, 6-foot tables are $12.00, and 8-foot tables are $15.00. Quantity savings apply automatically, with free local delivery in our service area.

How many chairs do I need for 50 guests?

Plan on about 50 chairs for 50 guests if everyone is seated. Use our on-page estimator to adjust for standing room, kids, or extra helpers.

How many people fit at a six-foot table?

A 6-foot rectangular folding table typically seats about 6 to 8 people depending on chairs, place settings, and whether guests sit on both sides. Our estimator assumes about 8 seats per 6-foot table as a comfortable starting point.

What size tables do you rent?

We rent practical 6-foot and 8-foot folding tables, along with white folding chairs. Prices and bulk savings are listed on the homepage.

Do you deliver tables and chairs?

Yes. We deliver within our normal Charleston-area service area, including communities such as Charleston, West Ashley, Mount Pleasant, North Charleston, James Island, Johns Island, Daniel Island, Goose Creek, Summerville, and Folly Beach.

Is delivery free?

Yes — delivery is free within our normal local service area. We confirm your location when you send a rental request.

Can I pick up my rental?

Yes. Pickup is available as a cheaper alternative and save 10%. Delivery remains the easiest option for most gatherings.

How far in advance should I reserve tables and chairs?

A little notice helps, especially for weekends and holidays, but it never hurts to ask. Send your date and quantities and we will check what is possible.

Do I need to reserve tables and chairs for a backyard party?

If you want specific quantities held for your date, yes — only an accepted request reserves inventory. Submitting a request is free and does not reserve anything until we confirm.